Melbourne Metropolitan Pennant Spring 2026 · MMP Grade 1
| Rank | Member | Team name | Played | Matches won | Matches lost | Matches won % | Games won | Games lost | Games won % | Points won | Points lost | Points won % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Robert Peake | VRC | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 27 | 4 | 87.1% | 335 | 255 | 56.8% |
| 2. | Ben WHITE | Melbourne University Orange | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | 21 | 7 | 75% | 301 | 248 | 54.8% |
| 3. | Eli Kozma | Melbourne University Orange | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 20 | 11 | 64.5% | 307 | 269 | 53.3% |
| 4. | Faez Ahmed Qureshi | WSRC 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 20 | 8 | 71.4% | 282 | 222 | 56% |
| 5. | Geoff Wilcock | VRC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 18 | 1 | 94.7% | 207 | 119 | 63.5% |
| 6. | Caillin Austin | RSY | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | 18 | 8 | 69.2% | 259 | 187 | 58.1% |
| 7. | Mohammad Ali Naqvi | WSRC 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | 17 | 8 | 68% | 246 | 218 | 53% |
| 8. | Henry Jones | Grace Park | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | 16 | 4 | 80% | 216 | 149 | 59.2% |
| 9. | Bradford Moffat | MCC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | 15 | 9 | 62.5% | 229 | 193 | 54.3% |
| 10. | Akesh Rajah | Melbourne University Orange | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 15 | 2 | 88.2% | 179 | 108 | 62.4% |
| 11. | Braden Blake | Focus/Epping | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40% | 16 | 19 | 45.7% | 319 | 326 | 49.5% |
| 12. | Richard Gale | Melbourne University Blue | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 16 | 13 | 55.2% | 273 | 239 | 53.3% |
| 13. | Chris Rucinski | Monash Uni | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 15 | 20 | 42.9% | 309 | 336 | 47.9% |
| 14. | James Kavourakis | Melbourne University Blue | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 14 | 7 | 66.7% | 216 | 166 | 56.5% |
| 15. | Nicholas Pollard | Grace Park | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | 14 | 7 | 66.7% | 214 | 166 | 56.3% |
| 16. | Tina Ma | MCC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 14 | 7 | 66.7% | 209 | 200 | 51.1% |
| 17. | Matt Birch | Melbourne University Blue | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | 13 | 7 | 65% | 172 | 166 | 50.9% |
| 18. | mark robertson | WSRC 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 11 | 15 | 42.3% | 222 | 254 | 46.6% |
| 19. | Hong Sheng Quah | Melbourne University Blue | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 10 | 10 | 50% | 197 | 176 | 52.8% |
| 20. | Casey Brebner | VRC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 9 | 8 | 52.9% | 167 | 153 | 52.2% |
| 21. | Jonathan Vu | Monash Uni | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | 137 | 115 | 54.4% |
| 22. | Brendan Perry | WSRC 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 12 | 16 | 42.9% | 265 | 280 | 48.6% |
| 23. | Joanne Joseph | MCC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | 164 | 171 | 49% |
| 24. | Alex Wyatt | Focus/Epping | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20% | 9 | 26 | 25.7% | 264 | 331 | 44.4% |
| 25. | MAX Rogers | Monash Uni | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 8 | 14 | 36.4% | 193 | 187 | 50.8% |
| 26. | Jayden Berkley | Focus/Epping | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 8 | 13 | 38.1% | 188 | 199 | 48.6% |
| 27. | Chris Camilleri | WSRC 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% | 8 | 11 | 42.1% | 160 | 190 | 45.7% |
| 28. | Wai Leng Whitney Yeung | Melbourne University Orange | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 7 | 53.3% | 151 | 132 | 53.4% |
| 29. | Michael Owen | Grace Park | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 6 | 50% | 122 | 108 | 53% |
| 30. | Corey Robertson | WSRC 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | 77 | 57 | 57.5% |
| 31. | Jaan Simpson | MCC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 6 | 0 | 100% | 66 | 36 | 64.7% |
| 32. | Cameron Richardson | WSRC 1 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | 7 | 26 | 21.2% | 253 | 355 | 41.6% |
| 33. | Lachlan Rough | RSY | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | 7 | 22 | 24.1% | 242 | 305 | 44.2% |
| 34. | Logan Douglas | Focus/Epping | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | 6 | 9 | 40% | 129 | 141 | 47.8% |
| 35. | Carlo Zabotto | RSY | 7 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | 5 | 23 | 17.9% | 192 | 294 | 39.5% |
| 36. | David McGregor | Monash Uni | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | 4 | 21 | 16% | 172 | 238 | 41.9% |
| 37. | Sethuram Venna | Grace Park | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% | 4 | 12 | 25% | 121 | 162 | 42.8% |
| 38. | Lockie Michel | MCC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 50% | 78 | 76 | 50.6% |
| 39. | Daniel Jones | VRC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 40% | 77 | 104 | 42.5% |
| 40. | Anthony Altouvas | MCC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 74 | 90 | 45.1% |
| 41. | Darrin Brooke | VRC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | 100 | 127 | 44.1% |
| 42. | Avinash Oliver | MCC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 73 | 73 | 50% |
| 43. | Kasun Abeysekera | WSRC 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 60% | 53 | 50 | 51.5% |
| 44. | Daniel Langton | RSY | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 51 | 67 | 43.2% |
| 45. | Simon Salinas | Melbourne University Orange | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 60% | 46 | 45 | 50.6% |
| 46. | Ben Behar | Grace Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 75% | 45 | 31 | 59.2% |
| 47. | Jackson Martin | MCC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 75% | 42 | 35 | 54.6% |
| 48. | Thomas Tyndall | Grace Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 75% | 41 | 25 | 62.1% |
| 49. | Ketan Porwal | Grace Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 75% | 36 | 34 | 51.4% |
| 50. | Trevor Giacometti | RSY | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 100% | 36 | 26 | 58.1% |
| 51. | John Sebastian | Monash Uni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 100% | 33 | 13 | 71.7% |
| 52. | Nicholas Gibbs | MCC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 100% | 33 | 16 | 67.4% |
| 53. | Christian Smith | Grace Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 100% | 33 | 13 | 71.7% |
| 54. | Josh Licence | Melbourne University Blue | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 9 | 25% | 85 | 114 | 42.7% |
| 55. | Austen Diggle | Grace Park | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 6 | 25% | 73 | 84 | 46.5% |
| 56. | Lachlan Thompson | WSRC 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 6 | 25% | 60 | 85 | 41.4% |
| 57. | Tim Storey | MCC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 40% | 40 | 45 | 47.1% |
| 58. | Bruno Fabre | Melbourne University Orange | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | 86 | 145 | 37.2% |
| 59. | Elijah Rolls | WSRC 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 25% | 37 | 45 | 45.1% |
| 60. | Toseef Khan | WSRC 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 25% | 27 | 41 | 39.7% |
| 61. | Daniel Rolls | WSRC 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0% | 32 | 40 | 44.4% |
| 62. | Blair Landers | RSY | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0% | 25 | 35 | 41.7% |
| 63. | Muhammad Omar Malik | WSRC 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0% | 25 | 33 | 43.1% |
| 64. | taimoor burki | Monash Uni | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0% | 23 | 33 | 41.1% |
Team and individual ladders
will appear once match results have been entered.